Long Ashton Bowling Club

 

Ladies Fixtures 2020

PLEASE CONTACT THE "CAPTAIN OF THE DAY" IMMEDIATELY IF YOU HAVE TO WITHDRAW
FROM A MATCH FOR WHICH YOU HAVE BEEN SELECTED !!!










APRIL





14 Tue Knowle Ladies' Friendly A 2:00 3
18 Sat Coffee Morning
H 10:00
20 Mon Wrington Mixed Friendly A 2:30 4
21 Tue Yatton Ladiesí Friendly H 2:30 3
23 Thur Henleaze Ladies' Friendly A 2:30 3
24 Fri Portishead RBL DRT League A 10:30 3


First Umbrella
H 6:00
25 Sat Yardstick
H 2:30
26 Sun Bristol Arrow Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4/5
28 Tue Knowle Ladiesí Friendly H 2:00 3
29 Wed Clevedon Prom DRT League A 2:30 3
30 Thur Congresbury Ladies' Friendly A 2:30 3
MAY





2 Sat Clevedon Prom Mixed Friendly H 2:30 5
5 Tue Clarence NST League A 1:30 3
7 Thur Portishead Ladies' Friendly A 2:30 3
9 Sat Yatton Southey 3rd Round A TBA 4
10 Sun Avonmouth Mixed Friendly A 2:30 4
11 Mon Somerset Patrons Mixed Friendly H 1:30 6
13 Wed Chew Stoke DRT League A 2:30 3
16 Sat Clev. Prom or Congresbury Southey 4th Round A TBA 4


Fixed Jack
H 2:30
18 Mon Clevedon NST League H 2:30 3
21 Thur Clarence NST League H 1:30 3
23 Sat
Southey 5th Round A TBA 4


Severn Vale Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4
26 Tue Winscombe NST League A 2:00 3
28 Thur Avonmouth Ladies' Friendly A 2:30 3
29 Fri Umbrella later start
H 6:30
31 Sun Isle of Wedmore Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4
JUNE





2 Tue Ashcombe Park Ladiesí Friendly A 2:30 3
3 Wed Portishead NST League A 2:30 3+1
4 Thur Yatton DRT League A 2:30 3
6 Sat Presidents' Day
H 2:30
7 Sun
Southey Quarter Finals H TBA 4
9 Tue Weston St. Andrews DRT League H 2:30 3
12 Fri Portishead RBL NST League A 10:30 3+1
14 Sun Bradley Stoke Mixed Friendly A 2:00 4


At Bristol Southey Semi-Finals A TBA 4
15 Mon Wessex Ladies' Friendly A 2:00 3
18 Thur Clevedon NST League A 2:30 3
20 Sat Henleaze Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4
24 Wed West Backwell DRT League A 2:30 3
25 Thur Yatton Ladies' Friendly A 2:30 3
27 Sat Avonvale Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4
28 Sun At Bath Southey Finals A TBA 4
29 Mon Portishead NST League H 2:30 3+1
JULY





1 Wed Clevedon Prom NST League A 2:30 3+1
3 Fri Portishead RBL Fear Cup 3rd Round H TBA 3
4 Sat Fun Day
H 2:30
6 Mon Ashcombe Park NST League A 2:30 3
8 Wed Congresbury Ladies' Friendly H 2:30 3
10 Fri Castle Cary Fear Cup 4th Round H TBA 3
11 Sat Two-Woods Competition
H All Day
13 Mon Ashcombe Park NST League H 2:30 3
15 Wed West Backwell DRT League H 2:30 3
16 Thur Avonmouth Ladiesí Friendly H 2:30 3
17 Fri
Fear Cup 5th Round A TBA 3



Fear Plate 4th Round TBA TBA 3
19 Sun Page Park Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4
20 Mon Weston St. Andrews DRT League A 2:30 3
23 Thur Henleaze Ladiesí Friendly H 2:30 3
24 Fri
Fear Cup Quarter Finals A TBA 3



Fear Plate 5th Round TBA TBA 3
25 Sat Charity Coffee Morning
H 10:00
26 Sun Yatton Mixed Friendly A 2:30 4
27 Mon Nailsea Ladies' Friendly H 2:30 4
31 Fri
Fear Plate Quarter Finals TBA TBA 3
AUGUST





2 Sun At West Backwell Don Radford Triangular A 10:00 8
3 Mon Yatton DRT League H 2:30 3
4 Tues Bristol Arrow Ladiesí Friendly H 2:00 3
6 Thur Nailsea Ladiesí Friendly Triples A 2:30 4
7 Fri Umbrella BBQ
H 6:30
9 Sun Severn Vale Mixed Friendly A 2:30 4
12 Wed Winscombe NST League H 2:00 3
13 Thur Portishead RBL DRT League H 2:30 3
15 Sat Swansea BC Tour Mixed Friendly H 1:00 6
17 Mon Bristol Ladiesí Friendly H 2:30 3
18 Tues Chew Stoke DRT League H 2:30 3
20 Thur Portishead Ladies' Friendly H 2:30 3


1st day of Club Finals
H

21 Fri 2nd day of Club Finals
H

22 Sat 3rd day of Club Finals Finals Day H All Day
25 Tue Clevedon Prom NST League H 2:30 3+1
27 Thur Canford Ladiesí Friendly A 2:00 3
29 Sat At Clevedon Prom Fear Cup & Plate Semi-Finals A All Day
30 Sun Invitation Mixed Fours
H All Day
SEPTEMBER





1 Tues Clevedon Prom DRT League H 2:30 3
2 Wed Bristol Ladies' Friendly Floodlit A 6:30 3
3 Thur Portishead RBL NST League H 2:30 3+1
5 Sat At Ashcombe Park Fear Cup and Plate Finals A All Day 3
6 Sun Blandford BC Tour Mixed Friendly H 2:00 6
7 Mon Hosting: Ladies' NST League AGM
H 2:30
8 Tue Bristol Arrow Ladies' Friendly A 2:00 3
11 Fri Final Umbrella
H 6:00
13 Sun Yatton Mixed Friendly H 2:30 4
16 Wed Isle of Wedmore Mixed Friendly A 2:30 4
17 Thur Hosting: Ladies' DRT AGM
H 2:30
19 Sat Captainsí Day
H 2:30







2020 Trophy Competitions -





SOUTHEY TROPHY





Sat 9 May 3rd Round Yatton A TBA 4
Sat 16 May 4th Round Clev. Prom/Cong. A TBA 4
Sat 23 May 5th Round TBA A TBA 4
Sun 7 June Quarter Finals TBA H TBA 4
Sun 14 June Semi-Finals At Bristol A TBA 4
Sun 28 June Finals At Bath A TBA 4







FEAR CUP / PLATE





Fri 3 July 3rd Round Cup  Portishead RBL H TBA 3
Fri 10 July 4th Round Cup  Castle Cary H TBA 3
Fri 17 July 4th Round Plate  TBA
TBA TBA 3
Fri 17 July 5th Round Cup  TBA
A TBA 3
Fri 24 July 5th Round Plate  TBA
TBA TBA 3
Fri 24 July Quarter Finals Cup  TBA
A TBA 3
Fri 31 July Quarter Finals Plate  TBA
TBA TBA 3
Sat 29 Aug Semi-Finals Cup & Plate  Clevedon Prom
A TBA 3
Sat 5 Sept Finals Cup & Plate
 Ashcombe Park
A TBA 3







2021 Indoor Mixed Friendlies





JANUARY





10 Sun Isle of Wedmore Indoor Mixed Friendly A 2:30 2
31 Sun Bristol Indoor Mixed Friendly A 2:00 6
MARCH





14 Sun Isle of Wedmore Indoor Mixed Friendly A 2:30 2